Land with Home for Sale in Sunset, Texas
117 Mustang Springs Cir, Sunset, TX 76270
NEW CONSTRUCTION on 2 Acres in Silver Lakes Ranch!
Experience refined country living in this stunning custom-built home, perfectly situated on a sprawling 2-acre homesite in the highly sought-after Silver Lakes Ranch community. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home showcases an open-concept layout filled with natural light and anchored by a warm, inviting fireplace.
The private primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired en suite bath featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Everyday living is effortless with a thoughtfully designed utility room that connects seamlessly to a mudroom just off the garage.
Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile game room along with two generously sized bedrooms joined by a beautifully appointed Jack-and-Jill bathroom—perfect for family or guests.
Step outside to the expansive covered patio and unwind while taking in peaceful, wide-open Texas views.
Residents of Silver Lakes Ranch enjoy exceptional amenities, including a community pool, private lake, and clubhouse—bringing resort-style living right to your doorstep.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of Texas paradise!
Location
- Street address
- 117 Mustang Springs Cir
- County
- Montague County
- Community
- Silver Lakes Ranch
- Elevation
- 1,004 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.01 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 20902168
- Posted
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $350 annually
Parcels
- R000022550
Legal description
ACRES: 2.010 LOT 243; PHASE 3 SILVER LAKES RA
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Garbage Disposer, Washer
- Features
- Built-In Features, Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Alvord | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $629,000 | $1,000 -0.2% | NTREIS |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Price drop | $630,000 | $20,000 -3.1% | NTREIS |
| Oct 8, 2025 | Back on market | $650,000 | — | NTREIS |
| Aug 27, 2025 | Under contract | $650,000 | — | NTREIS |
| Aug 26, 2025 | New listing | $650,000 | — | NTREIS |
| July 18, 2025 | Listing removed | $650,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Price drop | $650,000 | $99,900 -13.3% | NTREIS |
| Apr 18, 2025 | New listing | $749,900 | — | NTREIS |