Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Elkins, Arkansas
11775 & 11805 Antoinette Rd, Elkins, AR 72727
$464,900
4.8 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Completely renovated property on 4.8 acres split into two parcels. 3.8-acre parcel features a fully renovated 1,360 sq ft, 3 bed / 2 bath home with new roof, paint, kitchen cabinets, fixtures, bathrooms, lighting, and three exterior decks. Separate 1-acre parcel includes a 1,152 sq ft 2 bed / 2 ensuite bath 2009 manufactured home plus a large powered shed. Ideal for multi-generational living, rental income, or investment.
2,512
Sq feet
5
Beds
4
Full baths
1973
Built
Location
- Street address
- 11775 & 11805 Antoinette Rd
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Rolling Hills Estates
- School district
- Elkins
- Elevation
- 1,560 feet
Directions
South HWY 16. Turn Right on McCord Rd. Turn Left on Durham. Turn Right on Antoinette. 4th house on the Right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.8 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1333963
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,280
Parcels
- 424-02033-000
Legal description
LOT 5A&5B, 5.02 Acres, 424-02033-000 & 424-02033-002
- Features
- Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Subdivision
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Granite Counters, Wood Burning Stove
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2026 | Under contract | $464,900 | — | ARMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $464,900 | $10,000 -2.1% | ARMLS |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $474,900 | $15,000 -3.1% | ARMLS |
| Jan 23, 2026 | New listing | $489,900 | — | ARMLS |