Land with Home for Sale in Farmington, Arkansas
11775 Giles Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
Rare opportunity to own over 2 private acres just minutes from Fayetteville! This stunning 5-bedroom Farmington home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, open space, and peaceful country living. Built in 2020, the home features an open-concept layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, a statement fireplace, and a beautifully designed kitchen made for gathering and entertaining. The split floor plan provides a private primary retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Step outside and enjoy the covered outdoor living spaces overlooking the expansive property with endless potential for a future pool, shop, garden, or outdoor oasis. With a 3-car garage, and convenient access to Fayetteville, Prairie Grove, and I-49, this is the acreage lifestyle buyers rarely find in Northwest Arkansas.
Location
- Street address
- 11775 Giles Rd
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Farmington Outlots 2008 Annex
- School district
- Prairie Grove
- Elevation
- 1,235 feet
Directions
From Fayetteville Head West on M.L.K Jr Blvd toward W. Old Farmington Rd, continue onto US-62 W/E Main St, turn left onto Clyde Carnes Rd, turn right onto Giles Rd
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.23 acres
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1336534
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $5,007
Parcels
- 760-03147-001
Legal description
PT NW SW 2.23 AC FURTHER DESCRIBED IN 2019-11215
- Features
- Central Business District, Cleared, Landscaped, Not in Subdivision, Open Lot
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 12
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5, Den, Kitchen, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Counter Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Security
- Security
- Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Mud Room, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $680,000 | $10,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $690,000 | $4,000 -0.6% | ARMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $694,000 | $5,000 -0.7% | ARMLS |
| Feb 20, 2026 | New listing | $699,000 | — | ARMLS |