Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in Athens, Alabama

11778 Glass Hollow Rd, Athens, AL 35611

$70,000
2 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $494/mo

Location

Street address
11778 Glass Hollow Rd
Community
Metes and Bounds
Elevation
745 feet
Coordinates
34.8208, -87.1064

Directions

From Hwy 72 Go North On Parker At End Of Parker Directly Across The Street.

Property details

Acreage
2.01 acres
MLS #
NALMLS 21867808
Posted

Parcels

  • 1201010000001.005

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Dec 17, 2025Relisted$70,000NALMLS
Dec 16, 2025Listing removed$70,000Listing agent
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$70,000$10,000 -12.5%NALMLS
Feb 11, 2025Relisted$80,000NALMLS
Feb 7, 2025Listing removed$80,000Listing agent
Dec 18, 2024Price increase$80,000$10,000 14.3%NALMLS
Oct 21, 2024Price drop$70,000$500 -0.7%NALMLS
Oct 17, 2024Price drop$70,500$400 -0.6%NALMLS
Oct 1, 2024Price drop$70,900$5,000 -6.6%NALMLS
Sept 17, 2024Price drop$75,900$4,000 -5%NALMLS
Aug 7, 2024New listing$79,900NALMLS
Subscribe to listing updates