Land with Home for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
119 Northaven Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
MOVE FAST - this completely updated, move-in ready 3,012 sq ft home is one of the best values currently available just outside of Clinton while still offering access to the Clinton School District and an easy drive to The Township at Colony Park and the growing Flora area amenities. Major upgrades have already been completed, including a NEW roof, NEW water heaters, beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a freshly coated pool deck, allowing buyers to move in with confidence and enjoy the home immediately. Inside, you'll find modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an ideal layout for both entertaining and everyday living. The updated kitchen features refreshed finishes and an inviting design perfect for gathering with family and friends, while the renovated bathrooms add a clean, modern feel throughout the home. Outside, the refreshed pool area creates the perfect setting for summer gatherings and relaxing weekends. Homes with this level of updates, location, and value do not last long - schedule your private showing before this opportunity is gone.
Location
- Street address
- 119 Northaven Dr
- County
- Hinds County
- Community
- Northaven
- School district
- Clinton Public Dist
- Elevation
- 243 feet
Directions
Follow I-55 S to Jackson. Take exit 96B for I-220 N toward Birmingham/Greenville. Merge onto I-220 N. Take Exit 2 for US-49 N/Medgar Evers Blvd. Turn left onto US-49 N/Medgar Evers Blvd. Turn left onto Northaven Dr.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.05 acres
- MLS #
- MGCMLS 4144435
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,905
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $300 annually
Parcels
- 2862-0579-074
Legal description
LOT 24 NORTHAVEN SUBN PT 1
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 5
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Clinton | Elementary | Clinton Public Dist |
| Clinton | Middle | Clinton Public Dist |
| Clinton | High | Clinton Public Dist |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Price drop | $589,000 | $10,900 -1.8% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $599,900 | $25,100 -4% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $625,000 | — | MGCMLS |