Land with Home for Sale in Farmington, Arkansas
11957 Clyde Carnes Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
Back on market at no fault of seller! Looking for privacy while still close to town & amenities? Look no further! This 2,121 sq ft, 3-bed 2.5-bath home blends timeless character & thoughtful updates with room to make it your own. The entryway showcases brick flooring, repurposed from Farmington's historic firehouse, setting the tone for the unique details found throughout. The spacious living room, anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, flows seamlessly into an eat-in kitchen & a dedicated dining area. Built-ins separate the kitchen from the dining area, adding charm & extra storage. Off the kitchen, the laundry room w/ pantry space provides backyard access & a half bath adds everyday convenience. The primary suite is a cozy retreat w/ an ensuite, fireplace, renovated walk-in closet & functional shutters. Through double doors off the living room, you'll find a sunroom overlooking the backyard, where a dry creek adds scenic charm. With beautiful details & an inviting layout, this home offers comfort & character!
Location
- Street address
- 11957 Clyde Carnes Rd
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- Farmington Outlots
- School district
- Prairie Grove
- Elevation
- 1,185 feet
Directions
From I-49?S: Take exit 62 for US-62?W toward Farmington/University of Arkansas. Continue on US-62?W, then turn left onto AR-170?W/S Hunter St. Follow AR-170?W, then take a slight right onto Clyde Carnes Rd. The home will be on the left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.36 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1328626
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,557
Parcels
- 760-03167-000
Legal description
Annexed To City Of Farmington For 2008
- Features
- Cleared, Near Park, Not in Subdivision, Open Lot, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 8
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room
- Flooring
- Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built In Oven, Built In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Features
- Built In Features, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Mud Room, Pantry, Skylights, Sun Room, Walk In Closets
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $435,000 | $15,000 -3.3% | ARMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $450,000 | $25,000 -5.3% | ARMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $475,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Listing removed | $475,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $24,900 -5% | ARMLS |
| Nov 16, 2025 | New listing | $499,900 | — | ARMLS |