Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Roseburg, Oregon
1196 Southridge Way, Roseburg, OR 97470
$717,700
2.4 acres
Active sale
$16.8k drop
Est $3,838/moBird lovers' paradise! With incredible views of mountains, valleys, & nature at nearly 1250' you may never want to leave your home!Huge Driveway. Triple-paned windows & upgraded insulation. Natural light all over. Private deck. Tankless water heater. Water Softener. Fenced yard. Rainbird Sprinkler System. Portable generator-ready. Accordion-style doors in sunroom. Mini split in each bedroom. New smoke detectors 2/26. Overhead garage storage - 800#. Garage fits full-sized truck!+so much more!
2,587
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2014
Built
Location
- Street address
- 1196 Southridge Way
- County
- Douglas County
- Elevation
- 1,166 feet
Directions
Take NW Edenbower Blvd exit. N - Turn Right S - Turn Left At NW Edenbower Blvd & NE Stephens
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.41 acres
- Zoning
- Res
- MLS #
- RMLS 395938244
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $4,631
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $1,200 annually
Parcels
- R141402
Legal description
WINCHESTER RIDGE 3RD ADD, LOT 35, ACRES 2.41
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Refrigerator, Island, Microwave, Solid Surface Countertop
- Features
- Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener, Tile Floor, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet, Wood Floors
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Winchester | Elementary |
| Joseph Lane | Middle |
| Roseburg | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $717,700 | $16,800 -2.3% | RMLS |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price drop | $734,500 | $6,000 -0.8% | RMLS |
| Apr 5, 2026 | New listing | $740,500 | — | RMLS |