Land with Home for Sale in Prairie Grove, Arkansas
11993 Ranchwood Rd, Prairie Grove, AR 72753
Brand new roof, nearly 20 acres of peace, privacy, and room to breathe - and a beautiful home to match. Well-maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout, with leathered granite, soft-close cabinetry with custom spice storage and pantry drawers, black stainless appliances, and a farmhouse sink. Double sliders open the living room to a spacious front patio with serene views of trees and wildlife. The owner's suite features a low-entry Onyx Collection shower with a frameless glass door. The oversized garage and huge shop both have epoxy floors - ready for work or play. HVAC is serviced twice yearly. Acreage like this doesn't come around often.
Location
- Street address
- 11993 Ranchwood Rd
- County
- Washington County
- School district
- Prairie Grove
- Elevation
- 1,356 feet
Directions
Start in Fayetteville. Get to US-62 West / Highway 62 heading west toward Prairie Grove. Continue on US-62 West until you reach the intersection of US-62 & Butler Road in Prairie Grove. At that intersection, turn east onto Butler Road. Travel ~1.3 miles on Butler Road. After about 1.3 miles, turn right onto Ranchwood Road (CR 3215).
Property details
- Acreage
- 19.99 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1339822
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,440
Parcels
- 001-08150-000
Legal description
S-T-R: 28-15-31, Acres: 3.0, Washington County
- Features
- Cleared, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Wooded
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven
- Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2026 | Price drop | $649,900 | $9,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $658,900 | $1,000 -0.2% | ARMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $659,900 | $20,000 -2.9% | ARMLS |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $679,900 | — | ARMLS |