Images
Map
Land for Sale in Lake George, Colorado
12 Tuna Dr, Lake George, CO 80827
$74,900
0.97 acres
Active sale
$18.1k drop
Est $512/moNearly one-acre rebuild-ready property within walking distance of Eleven Mile Reservoir, featuring an active domestic well, electric service, and existing driveway. Saving tens of thousands in upfront development costs. A previous home was lost to fire, leaving behind valuable infrastructure that gives the next owner a major head start on rebuilding or creating a custom mountain retreat. ***Current septic system on property is non-permitted/non-documented and not functional. The buyer will need to factor this into the purchase.
Location
- Street address
- 12 Tuna Dr
- County
- Park County
- School district
- Park RE-2
- Elevation
- 8,734 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.97 acres42,253 sq ft
- MLS #
- PPAR 9023333
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $86
- Features
- Trees/ Woods, Vacant Land, View of Rock Formations
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $74,900 | $18,100 -19.5% | PPAR |
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $93,000 | $42,000 -31.1% | PPAR |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $135,000 | $4,000 -2.9% | PPAR |
| Dec 13, 2025 | New listing | $139,000 | — | PPAR |