Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 58

Land with Home for Sale in Paris, Tennessee

120 Magnolia Tree Ln, Paris, TN 38242

$524,500
1.6 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Traditional family home with over 5000 sq. ft. of heated living space, entry foyer with stair case, great room ,brick fireplace, sun room ,brick flooring, sky lights ,lots of windows to enjoy your morning coffee, French doors from dining room to den/library, built in bookcases, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, all the rooms are very spacious, an abundance of walk-in closets & storage space, kitchen includes stainless appliances, granite counter tops, lots of cabinets, island, built -in desk and walk-in pantry, breakfast nook includes French doors onto a large 49 x 16 wood deck ideal for entertaining or hosting family gatherings, the oversize master bedroom provides a sitting area, updated bath complete with a soaking tub, tiled shower, tiled flooring, recessed lighting and crown mold throughout, partial finished basement outside entrance, 4 car garage, concrete drive with plenty of parking space partial chain link fenced yard ideal for children & pets. New d/w to match fridge.

5,090
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
2
1/2 baths
1989
Built

Location

Street address
120 Magnolia Tree Ln
Community
Magnolia Estates
Elevation
492 feet
Coordinates
36.3201, -88.2603

Property details

Acreage
1.6 acres
MLS #
TVAR 133889
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,731

Parcels

  • 002.00

Heating
Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Wood

Room Count
12
Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet-Full, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Cook-Top, Dishwasher, Dryer, Hooded Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
Features
Built-In Bookcases, Cable TV Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub, Open Foyer, Walk-In Closets, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Work Island

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Under contract$524,500TVAR
Apr 11, 2026Listing removed$524,500Listing agent
Mar 28, 2026Relisted$524,500TVAR
Mar 19, 2026Listing removed$524,500Listing agent
Oct 13, 2025Price drop$524,500$25,000 -4.5%TVAR
Sept 18, 2025Relisted$549,500TVAR
Sept 15, 2025Listing removed$554,500Listing agent
Aug 14, 2025Price drop$554,500$20,500 -3.6%TVAR
June 27, 2025Price drop$575,000$20,000 -3.4%TVAR
Apr 17, 2025New listing$595,000TVAR
Subscribe to listing updates