Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 47

Land with Home for Sale in El Dorado, Arkansas

120 Meadow Hills Dr, El Dorado, AR 71730

$585,000
3.75 acres
Active sale
$33k drop
Est $3,022/mo

Located in the highly desirable Meadow Hills Subdivision, 120 Meadow Hills offers a rare combination of space, thoughtful amenities, and upscale living that's hard to match. This impressive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home is perfectly positioned on 3.75 beautifully maintained acres, offering room to roam with privacy and functionality in mind. The open concept kitchen, living, and dining area is the heart of the home...designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, and eat-in kitchen bar, modern appliances, and generous cabinet space, all seamlessly connected to the spacious living and dining areas. Step outside and you'll see where this home truly shines. The backyard is built for entertaining with an outdoor grilling area, sun shades for added cover, and a dedicated pet washing station-perfect for both two- and four-legged guests. For those with an adventurous spirit, the 30x30 RV-height storage is ideal for a camper, boat, or both. There's also a custom chicken coop for fresh eggs and a touch of country charm, plus a heated garage with a shop area ready for projects, hobbies, or extra storage.

3,967
Sq feet
5
Beds
4
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2009
Built

Location

Street address
120 Meadow Hills Dr
Community
Meadow Hills
Elevation
272 feet
Coordinates
33.2073, -92.7235

Directions

Head West on Hwy 82, Turn left on Meadow Hills Dr and property will be first home on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.75 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25013020
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,589

Parcels

  • 02570-00017-0000

Stories
2
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 5, Bonus Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
Features
Breakfast Bar, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Kit Counter-Quartz, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric, Window Treatments

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 16, 2026Price drop$585,000$33,000 -5.3%CARMLS
May 1, 2026Price drop$618,000$30,000 -4.6%CARMLS
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$648,000$27,000 -4%CARMLS
Aug 7, 2025Price drop$675,000$24,000 -3.4%CARMLS
Aug 4, 2025Relisted$699,000CARMLS
Aug 3, 2025Listing removed$699,000Listing agent
May 17, 2025Price drop$699,000$21,000 -2.9%CARMLS
Apr 4, 2025New listing$720,000CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates