Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 18

Residential Land for Sale in Salado, Texas

1214 Windy Hl, Salado, TX 76571

$205,000
2 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,622/mo

Stop by and see this perfect piece of paradise. Located on Windy Hill, you will know how it got its name. A breeze is always flowing through. Views of Stillhouse Hollow Lake. Ample build sites with this level piece of land. Many big trees. Less than 2 miles to access the lake! 1226 Windy Hill is also available for sale.

Location

Street address
1214 Windy Hl, Lot 4
Community
Windy Hill Ranch Sub R
School district
Salado ISD
Elevation
682 feet
Coordinates
30.9998, -97.6111

Directions

Head South to TX-195 E/South Fort Hood st towards Loma Vista Pkwy. Turn Left on FM 2484-E. Turn Right on Windy Hill Road

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
SMABOR 581161
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$2,883

Parcels

  • 239354

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$205,000$10,000 -4.7%SMABOR
Jan 2, 2026Price drop$215,000$15,000 -6.5%SMABOR
July 31, 2025Price drop$230,000$20,000 -8%SMABOR
May 24, 2025New listing$250,000SMABOR
Subscribe to listing updates