Land with Home for Sale in Malvern, Arkansas
122 Central Ln, Malvern, AR 72104
*Back on the market at no fault of the property or seller* This spacious property offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and country charm. The land is well-improved with two barns-the main barn measures 34x70 with 200-amp power, while the second barn is ideal for animals or equipment storage. You'll also find two utility buildings, including a 16x21 building with a window unit air conditioning, plus an additional small tin building for extra storage. Relax on the 10x46 covered back porch and enjoy the peaceful surroundings, complete with timberland and a year-round creek that truly enhance the country living experience. Major upgrades add tremendous value, including a new HVAC system in 2022, new roof completed in 2023, a storm cellar, and a whole-house generator for peace of mind. The home features mostly 36-inch interior and exterior doors, a circle drive, and three exterior security lights for added convenience and safety. All of this is located just a short distance from Main Street Malvern, offering privacy without sacrificing accessibility.
Location
- Street address
- 122 Central Ln
- County
- Hot Spring County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 287 feet
Directions
I-30 west bound to Exit 98 A follow Hwy 270 to main Street Malvern, turn right on W Page/hwy 67 toward Arkadeliphia, Follow 3 miles and watch for sign on left
Property details
- Acreage
- 12 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26006077
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,604
Legal description
Part of PT NW SE of 04-05S-17W
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
Lot
- Features
- Cleared, Creek, Level, Not in Subdivision, Rural Property, Wooded
Exterior
- Parking
- Garage, Open
Structure
- Style
- Ranch
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Shingle
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Free-Standing Stove, Gas Range, Ice Maker Connection
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Kit Counter-Formica, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Washer Connection, Water Heater-Gas
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $349,999 | $1 0% | CARMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $350,000 | $10,000 -2.8% | CARMLS |
| Mar 19, 2026 | Price drop | $360,000 | $5,000 -1.4% | CARMLS |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $365,000 | $10,000 -2.7% | CARMLS |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price drop | $375,000 | $5,000 -1.3% | CARMLS |
| Feb 17, 2026 | New listing | $380,000 | — | CARMLS |