Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Clearlake Oaks, California
12215 Mountain View Dr, Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423
$25,000
6.55 acres
Active sale
$4.8k drop
Est $183/moThis approximately 6.5 acre parcel offers a rare combination of acreage and proximity to Clear Lake in a quiet, secluded setting. The property fronts a paved road with water, power, and sewer located in the street; buyers are advised to verify utility availability, connection costs, and development requirements with the appropriate providers. The size and layout of the parcel provide flexibility for a future site-built residence or manufactured home, subject to county and zoning approvals. An excellent opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and convenience near the lake.
Location
- Street address
- 12215 Mountain View Dr
- County
- Lake County
- Elevation
- 1,516 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.55 acres
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $25,000 | $4,750 -16% | NEXTHOME |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $29,750 | $2,750 -8.5% | NEXTHOME |
| Feb 14, 2026 | New listing | $32,500 | — | NEXTHOME |