Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Ravenna, Michigan
12269 Crockery Creek Dr, Ravenna, MI 49451
$139,000
3 acres
Active sale
$999 drop
Est $1,187/moDiscover the perfect setting for your dream home on this beautiful 3-acre property featuring 172 feet of scenic Crockery Creek frontage- including one of the best fishing spots on the creek! This build-ready parcel offers public sewer, water and natural gas at the road for added convenience. The property also includes a spacious 3 stall garage with durable vinyl siding and a metal roof- ideal for storage, a workshop, or future projects. Seller had planned to build but never began the building process giving you a rare opportunity to create your own private waterfront retreat.
Location
- Street address
- 12269 Crockery Creek Dr
- County
- Muskegon County
- School district
- Ravenna
- Elevation
- 658 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- Zoning
- R1
- MLS #
- MichRIC 26002939
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,997
Parcels
- 43-725-012-0004-00
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $139,000 | $999 -0.7% | MichRIC |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Price drop | $139,999 | $5,001 -3.4% | MichRIC |
| Jan 25, 2026 | New listing | $145,000 | — | MichRIC |