Land with Home for Sale in Byron, Wyoming
124 Highway 14A W, Byron, WY 82412
Beautifully updated 5,927 sq ft home on 21.02 private acres with year-round live water in Northwest Wyoming! This spacious property offers modern finishes with rustic charm, including a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinets, large island, stainless appliances, and new flooring. The great room features a double-sided gas fireplace, large picture windows, and a pellet stove for added warmth. Main level includes an office and half bath. Downstairs you'll find a full kitchen, family room with moss rock fireplace, three guest bedrooms, full bath, laundry, and patio access. Upstairs features another family room, three more guest bedrooms, two full baths, and a stunning master suite with balcony access, walk-in tile shower, Jacuzzi tub, and oversized walk-in closet. Outside includes a 3-car attached garage, 1,800 sq ft shop with extra covered space, horse pens, livestock corral, and a full roping arena with chutes. Solar panels and a backup generator support off-grid living. Located near Powell, WY, with easy access to Yellowstone and the Big Horn Mountains.
Location
- Street address
- 124 Highway 14A W
- County
- Big Horn County
- School district
- Big Horn County District #1
- Elevation
- 4,062 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 21.02 acres
- MLS #
- NWBOR 10031517
- Posted
Legal description
see Preliminary Plat Map in documents, pending county approval and recording.
- Features
- Acreage Fenced, Barn, Corrals, Creek, Fenced Yard, Garden, Horse Property, Hunting, Landscaping, Loafing Shed, Natural Gas to Property, Shop, Sprinklers
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 7
- Flooring
- Tile, Wood (flooring)
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dryer, Oven, Range, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Mud Room, Pantry, RO System, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $975,000 | $10,000 -1% | NWBOR |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $985,000 | $65,000 -6.2% | NWBOR |
| Dec 3, 2025 | Price drop | $1,050,000 | $50,000 -4.5% | NWBOR |
| Sept 23, 2025 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $150,000 -12% | NWBOR |
| July 22, 2025 | New listing | $1,250,000 | — | NWBOR |