Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Commercial Land for Sale in Somerset, Pennsylvania

124 N Ctr, Somerset, PA 15501

$225,000
0.25 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,930/mo

HUGE TAX REDUCTION. Historic commercial building in Uptown Somerset. This mixed-use building has a potential gross area of 33,000 sq ft., One store front and a mezzanine office suite is available for rent.. Three main-level retail units have excellent exposure to vehicle and pedestrian traffic. The building has an elevator with 4 levels of access. Close walking distance to the courthouse, post office, banks, and uptown shops.

Location

Street address
124 N Ctr
Community
Somerset Boro-S41
School district
Somerset Area
Elevation
2,083 feet
Coordinates
39.9914, -79.0804

Directions

Just north of the diamond in uptown Somerset at

Property details

Lot size
0.25 acres10,890 sq ft
Zoning
Commercial
MLS #
CSAR 96036563
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$4,958 - DBV 1165 /526

Parcels

  • s41-034-175

Stories
3

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 17, 2026Relisted$225,000CSAR
Feb 1, 2026Listing removed$250,000Listing agent
Jan 2, 2026Price drop$250,000$25,000 -9.1%CSAR
Oct 8, 2025Price drop$275,000$70,000 -20.3%CSAR
Sept 24, 2025Price drop$345,000$45,000 -11.5%CSAR
July 24, 2025Price drop$390,000$35,000 -8.2%CSAR
May 20, 2025New listing$425,000CSAR
Subscribe to listing updates