Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Browns Mills, New Jersey
124 Vance St, Browns Mills, NJ 08015
$375,000
2 acres
Active sale
$14k drop
Est $2,439/moOpportunity Knocks! Immaculate 4 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Split Level in highly sought neighborhood of Browns Mills. Features include hardwood floors thruout, Eat In Kitchen w/ Breakfast Area, Living Room w/ Large windows, four generous sized bedrooms, plus two full baths make this the perfect choice for you, the next Owner.
2,287
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
Location
- Street address
- 124 Vance St
- County
- Burlington County
- Community
- Browns Mills
- Elevation
- 90 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- MOMLS 22602393
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $7,684
Parcels
- 29-00505-0000-00019
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $375,000 | $14,000 -3.6% | MOMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $389,000 | $11,000 -2.8% | MOMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Back on market | $400,000 | — | MOMLS |
| Mar 29, 2026 | Under contract | $400,000 | — | TREND |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $400,000 | $25,000 -5.9% | TREND |
| Jan 27, 2026 | New listing | $425,000 | — | TREND |