Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Calera, Alabama
124 Wilson Rd, Calera, AL 35040
$380,900
1.7 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,945/moPeaceful and perfectly cozy! Relax in this 4-bedroom, 3 full bathrooms charmer located in Calera, AL. Imagine life in a space that just feels right!! This home is the space and is waiting for you! Master Bedroom on main level. Large eat-in kitchen. Covered back and front porch to enjoy your coffee in the mornings or just to relax in the afternoons. Detached 24x24 garage with power, that is big enough for all your lawn equipment or a craft room. The home has been well loved, and you will not be disappointed. Come and look around! You will fall in love! Sellers are very Motivated! Move in Ready!
—
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2002
Built
Location
- Street address
- 124 Wilson Rd
- County
- Shelby County
- Elevation
- 597 feet
Directions
US-31 S- Turn Left onto Al-70- Turn Right on Co RD 42-Turn Right onto Wilson Road- House on Right
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.7 acres
- MLS #
- GABMLS 21440863
- Stories
- 1
- Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
- Cooling
- Central Air
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Office
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Cooktop, Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Garden Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Calera | Elementary |
| Calera | Middle |
| Calera | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $380,900 | $5,000 -1.3% | GABMLS |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Price drop | $385,900 | $10,000 -2.5% | GABMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $395,900 | $10,000 -2.5% | GABMLS |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Price drop | $405,900 | $9,100 -2.2% | GABMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $415,000 | $7,000 -1.7% | GABMLS |
| Feb 5, 2026 | Price drop | $422,000 | $8,000 -1.9% | GABMLS |
| Jan 23, 2026 | New listing | $430,000 | — | GABMLS |