Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida

1242 Edile St E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

$26,500
0.3 acres
Active sale
$1.3k drop
Est $211/mo

Great opportunity to build your New Home in this excellent growing area. Lot area 0.2982 acres = 12,989 Sq.Ft. This Lot is located in an area of newer homes, No HOA and with easy access to Fort Myers and Cape Coral.

Location

Street address
1242 Edile St E
Community
Lehigh Acres
Elevation
30 feet
Coordinates
26.5327, -81.5673

Property details

Lot size
0.3 acres13,068 sq ft
Zoning
RS-1
MLS #
FMSW 2025003342
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$390

Parcels

  • 25-45-27-L3-12068.0010

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 2, 2026Price drop$26,500$1,300 -4.7%FMSW
Nov 18, 2025Price drop$27,800$2,000 -6.7%FMSW
Aug 28, 2025Price drop$29,800$1,700 -5.4%FMSW
Aug 20, 2025Price drop$31,500$1,000 -3.1%FMSW
Aug 1, 2025Price drop$32,500$2,000 -5.8%FMSW
July 28, 2025New listing$34,500FMSW
Subscribe to listing updates