Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida

1250 Howell St E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

$22,900
0.23 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $221/mo

BUILD YOUR CUSTOM HOME .23 ACRE CANAL LOT. PLEASE VERIFY AVAILABILITY OF UTILITIES.

Location

Street address
1250 Howell St E
Community
Lehigh Acres
Elevation
27 feet
Coordinates
26.5615, -81.5664

Directions

JOEL BLVD., LEFT ON BELL BLVD N, LEFT ON MILWAUKEE BOVD, RIGHT ON HORNE AVE S, LEFT ON HOWELL ST E, LOT ISSON RIGHT.

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
Zoning
RS-1
MLS #
RMLS R10900524
Posted

Property taxes

2022
$280

Parcels

  • 13452713000660100

DateEventPriceChangeSource
June 27, 2025Price drop$22,900$1,000 -4.2%RMLS
June 29, 2024Price drop$23,900$1,000 -4%RMLS
June 21, 2024Price increase$24,900$2,000 8.7%RMLS
Mar 6, 2024Price increase$22,900$1,000 4.6%RMLS
Aug 18, 2023Price increase$21,900$2,000 10.1%RMLS
June 29, 2023New listing$19,900RMLS
Subscribe to listing updates