Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 34

Land for Sale in Gentry, Arkansas

12502 Hamilton Dr, Gentry, AR 72734

$649,000
20 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $4,412/mo

Prime Investment Opportunity - Nearly 20 Acres in Highfill/Gentry, AR! Located less than half a mile from the rapidly growing town of Highfill and just 3 miles from Northwest Arkansas National Airport, this property offers outstanding potential for development, income, pasture, timber, or long-term investment. A natural spring and creek run through the land year-round, electric is already on-site, and water is available at the street-making this a rare find in a high-growth area. Approximately a 1600 sqft Shop on the property with no value given.

Location

Street address
12502 Hamilton Dr
School district
Gentry
Elevation
1,261 feet
Coordinates
36.2489, -94.3497

Directions

Hwy 264, South on Highfill St. (This is at the curve where the Highfill Community Building is), continue straight on to the dirt road which is Hamilton Dr. The approximate NW corner is marked with ribbon, that is where the property begins.

Property details

Acreage
19.99 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1323235
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$439 - See County Data

Parcels

  • 18-10882-000

Features
Mobile Home Allowed, Rolling Slope, Rural Lot, Secluded, Stream Creek

Structure

Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Needed

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 29, 2026Price drop$649,000$50,000 -7.2%ARMLS
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$699,000$100,000 -12.5%ARMLS
Dec 18, 2025Price drop$799,000$100,000 -11.1%ARMLS
Nov 4, 2025Price drop$899,000$100,000 -10%ARMLS
Sept 24, 2025New listing$999,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates