Land with Home for Sale in Mead, Washington
12504 N Fairview Rd, Mead, WA 99021
Welcome to a real country life close to town on nearly five Peone Prairie acres offering rolling pastures and timber, beautiful sunrises over Mt. Spokane and the foothills, a barn and space for raising a garden and livestock--plenty of room to roam, explore, and dream. With a cook’s kitchen, open living area, separate family room, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths + abundant windows, the house is filled with light and ready for you to fill with life. Perfect for everyday living, entertaining guests, and establishing home offices. Cared for by one owner for over 40 years, this exceptionally clean home has been updated to include high-end kitchen appliances, stone countertops, tile and wood floors, a walk-in primary shower, a new well pump, a new gas water heater, new carpet, and more. Zoning and the NO HOA means freedom, not subdivision sameness. Yet, shopping is convenient within 10 minutes, and schools as well as athletic facilities are even closer! Bring your love for nature and down-to-earth living. Welcome Home!
Location
- Street address
- 12504 N Fairview Rd
- County
- Spokane County
- Elevation
- 1,889 feet
Directions
From I-90, head north on Argonne Road/Bruce Road to Peone Road— approximately 7.2 miles. Turn left on Peone Road for 1.5 miles. Turn right onto Fairview Rd. The house will be the sixth property on the right. White windmill in yard.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- Source
- EV
- Posted
Parcels
- 36111.9027
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 5
- Flooring
- Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Softener Water, Washer
- Features
- Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Creekside | Elementary |
| Mountainside | Middle |
| MT Spokane | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Price drop | $739,000 | $110,000 -13% | EV |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $849,000 | $50,000 -5.6% | EV |
| Jan 4, 2026 | New listing | $899,000 | — | EV |