Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Land with Home for Sale in Dover, Tennessee

127 Lena Sykes Rd, Dover, TN 37058

$450,000
2.59 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $2,332/mo

All-Brick Home Offering 3BR/4BA, perfectly situated on 2.59 acres just 3 miles from Land Between the Lakes and Lake Barkley! The finished basement offers a complete second living space with kitchen, living room, one bedroom, and full bath with its own entrance, perfect for guests or extended family. The main level features a bright and welcoming living room, two bedrooms, two full baths, and an eat-in kitchen with a back door leading to a 12x13 deck overlooking the property. Upstairs, the open rec room provides additional living space along with a full bath. Moving outside, you will find two-car attached garage, 24x48 detached garage and two storage buildings offering abundant space for vehicles, tools, and hobbies. This property combines comfort, functionality, and it's conveniently located to town, schools and all the recreational adventures.

3,060
Sq feet
3
Beds
4
Full baths
1992
Built

Location

Street address
127 Lena Sykes Rd
Community
Dover
Elevation
470 feet

Property details

Acreage
2.59 acres
MLS #
TVAR 134936
Posted

Parcels

  • 024.10

Parking Spaces
4

Stories
2

Room Count
10
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Living Room

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$450,000$6,000 -1.3%REALTRACS
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$456,000$2,000 -0.4%REALTRACS
Jan 21, 2026Price drop$458,000$5,000 -1.1%REALTRACS
Nov 13, 2025Price drop$463,000$2,000 -0.4%REALTRACS
Oct 22, 2025New listing$465,000REALTRACS
Subscribe to listing updates