Images
Map
Agricultural Land for Sale in Santaquin, Utah
12700 S 3620 W St, Santaquin, UT 84655
$3,250,000
53.6 acres
Active sale
$850k drop
Est $21,933/moGreat opportunity to own 53 acres in Santaquin! currently zoned for 5 acre lots. Water rights are included with amazing views!
Location
- Street address
- 12700 S 3620 W St
- County
- Utah County
- Community
- Santaquin; Genola
- School district
- Nebo
- Elevation
- 4,898 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 53.58 acres
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultur
- MLS #
- WFRMLS 2084202
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $292
Parcels
- 30-095-0010
- Features
- Fenced: Full, Horse Property, Terrain: Flat, Terrain: Grad Slope, Terrain: Hilly, Terrain: Mountain, View: Lake, View: Mountain, View: Valley
Exterior
- Features
- Out Buildings
Structure
- Sewer
- Public Sewer, Septic Tank
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Spring Lake | Elementary | Nebo |
| Mt. Nebo | Middle | Nebo |
| Payson | High | Nebo |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $3,250,000 | $849,900 -20.7% | WFRMLS |
| May 18, 2026 | New listing | $4,099,900 | — | WFRMLS |
| Aug 30, 2025 | Listing removed | $4,099,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Aug 22, 2025 | Price drop | $4,099,900 | $400,100 -8.9% | WFRMLS |
| May 12, 2025 | New listing | $4,500,000 | — | WFRMLS |