Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Lowell, Arkansas
12705 Rhoden Ln, Lowell, AR 72745
Great small business location, homesite, retreat? Studio would make a great rental or VRBO.One of a kind property 2.66 acres. Blacktop road frontage. 1 mile from Hwy 265,Fronts Frisco Cemetery Road. 40'x40'x16', 2x6 framed building with office, full bath with washer and dryer.Foyer kitchen/break area with 16' ceiling. a, bonus room with closet upstairs, Shop area finished interior, 2- 12x14 insulated commercial doors. "Old milkbarn" 600sq ft block building finished out with living space, kitchen area, bath with washer and dryer. Attached screened in porch. Rv hook up on property machine shed 30'x36'x14', 1 portable storage building, 1 insulated and finished storage building. outdoor living area with firepit, outdoor lighting, screened grilling shed. Lots of room for parking. property has rural water new septic installed 2021, all new electrical
Location
- Street address
- 12705 Rhoden Ln
- County
- Benton County
- School district
- Rogers
- Elevation
- 1,382 feet
Directions
I49 to east on Pleasant Grove in Rogers To Hwy 265 south approx.. 1 mile to east on Frisco Cemetery Rd. to curve. Property on the right
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.66 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1316779
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,166
Parcels
- 18-02331-000
Legal description
Pt of the SE1/4of the NE1/4of Sec6 TWP18N, R29W Benton Co. Arkansas o
- Features
- Not in Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom
- Flooring
- Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Microwave Hood Fan, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Eat In Kitchen, Window Treatments
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $695,000 | $20,000 -2.8% | ARMLS |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $715,000 | $10,000 -1.4% | ARMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $725,000 | $5,000 -0.7% | ARMLS |
| Nov 22, 2025 | Price drop | $730,000 | $5,000 -0.7% | ARMLS |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Price drop | $735,000 | $14,000 -1.9% | ARMLS |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $749,000 | $46,000 -5.8% | ARMLS |
| Aug 5, 2025 | New listing | $795,000 | — | ARMLS |