Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 37

Land with Home for Sale in Scott Township, Ohio

12823 New Hope White Oak Station Rd, Scott Township, OH 45171

$489,900
2.1 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $2,871/mo

Welcome to your private retreat just outside of Mt. Orab! This well-maintained Cape Cod-style home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful country living on 2+ acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home provides a functional layout with room for everyone. The finished walkout basement adds valuable living space and includes a potential 4th bedroom ideal for guests, a home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Enjoy the charm and versatility of the Cape Cod design, along with the added convenience of a spacious 3-car detached garage perfect for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. The private setting offers a quiet escape while still being just minutes from town. If you've been looking for a property that combines privacy, acreage, and usable living space in the Mt. Orab area, this one check all the boxes!

3,245
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1998
Built

Location

Street address
12823 New Hope White Oak Station Rd
Community
Brown-E11
School district
Western Brown Local
Elevation
931 feet
Coordinates
38.9862, -83.8898

Directions

From Mount Orab and head east on US-68 S, Continue on US-68 S for about 3-4 miles, turn left onto New Hope White Oak Station Rd, Follow that road

Property details

Acreage
2.1 acres
MLS #
CINCYMLS 1872585
Posted

Parcels

  • 340696441200

Room Count
10
Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$489,900$10,000 -2%CINCYMLS
Apr 2, 2026Price drop$499,900$10,000 -2%CINCYMLS
Mar 27, 2026New listing$509,900CINCYMLS
Subscribe to listing updates