Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Amargosa Valley, Nevada

129 S Powerline Rd, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020

$10,418
2.67 acres
Active sale
$5.6k drop
Est $104/mo

Cleared lots in Amargosa Valley totaling 27.19 acres ready for your buyer. Property is being sold as part of a 9 parcel package (all are adjacent) for a total asking price of $95,000. Utility distances to be verified by buyer.

Location

Street address
129 S Powerline Rd
Elevation
2,353 feet
Coordinates
36.5376, -116.4872

Directions

From the intersection of US-95 and NV-373 (Death Valley Junction Road) in Amargosa Valley, head south on NV-373 for approximately 3.0 miles. Turn right (west) onto Powerline Road and continue to 129 S Powerline Rd. The property is located on the west side of Powerline Road.

Property details

Acreage
2.67 acres
MLS #
GLVAR 2723791
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$168

Parcels

  • 19-171-30

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Zoning
Family-2 Acres or More, Single Family

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$10,418$5,582 -34.9%GLVAR
Nov 18, 2025Price drop$16,000$1,355 -7.8%GLVAR
Oct 2, 2025New listing$17,355GLVAR
Subscribe to listing updates