Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 32

Land with Home for Sale in Rogers, Arkansas

1295 Sunbridge Ln, Rogers, AR 72758

$479,900
1.68 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $3,075/mo

Welcome to this wonderful location for a home on 1.68 acres and a shop! In the highly sought after area near Pinnacle enjoy this great 5 bedroom/ 4 bath home on 1.68 acres with a shop! Something for everyone... includes an oversized game room with wet bar, den/office and inground pool. Unlimited potential everywhere you look.

4,248
Sq feet
5
Beds
4
Full baths
1997
Built

Location

Street address
1295 Sunbridge Ln
Community
Spring Creek Meadows Ii Rogers
School district
Bentonville
Elevation
1,179 feet
Coordinates
36.3084, -94.2097

Directions

from Walton Blvd, go south on Rainbow Rd to Sunbridge Lane. Right on Sunbridge, home will be on your left.

Property details

Acreage
1.68 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
ARMLS 1326971
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$9,282 - 19-19-30

Parcels

  • 02-23700-000

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5
Flooring
Carpet, Concrete, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Microwave Hood Fan
Features
Attic, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk In Closets, Wet Bar

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 11, 2026Price drop$479,900$20,000 -4%ARMLS
Mar 4, 2026Price drop$499,900$20,000 -3.8%ARMLS
Feb 7, 2026Price drop$519,900$15,000 -2.8%ARMLS
Dec 24, 2025Price drop$534,900$15,000 -2.7%ARMLS
Dec 12, 2025Relisted$549,900ARMLS
Nov 25, 2025Listing removed$549,900Listing agent
Oct 31, 2025New listing$549,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates