Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Land with Home for Sale in Gray Court, South Carolina

1298 Mordeci Mountain Rd, Gray Court, SC 29645

$240,000
2.13 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! - MOTIVATED SELLER! - SOLD AS IS! - NO HOA! Great news for buyers-this home just became an even better opportunity! With a recent price improvement, this beautifully renovated property is priced to sell, and the seller is highly motivated and ready to make a deal. Move-in ready and situated on peaceful acreage with no HOA, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern updates. Features include an open floor plan, updated kitchen and finishes, spacious primary suite, new HVAC (2024), and a resealed metal roof. Step outside to enjoy the large covered deck, outbuilding, and a beautiful mix of cleared and wooded land-ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Added buyer confidence with a recent septic inspection completed and a termite bond already in place. Peace, privacy, and space to breathe-this is country living at its best. Seller will not complete any repairs; however, terms may be negotiable. Home is being SOLD AS IS. If you've been watching this home, now is the time to act. You don't want to miss out. Schedule your showing today and bring your offers!

1,792
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1996
Built

Location

Street address
1298 Mordeci Mountain Rd
Elevation
683 feet
Coordinates
34.6703, -82.1094

Property details

Acreage
2.13 acres
MLS #
GGAR 1572140
Posted

Parcels

  • 2190000047

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Flooring
Laminate
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Cook Top-Electric, Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Microwave-Stand Alone, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan, Countertops-Laminate, Open Floor Plan, Pantry-Closet, Smoke Detector, Tub Garden, Walk in Closet, Window TRMNTS-Some Remain

Nearby schools

NameType
Gray Court - OwingsElementary
Gray Court-OwingsMiddle
Laurens Dist 55High

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Under contract$240,000GGAR
May 18, 2026Listing removed$240,000Listing agent
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$240,000$5,000 -2%GGAR
Mar 12, 2026Relisted$245,000GGAR
Feb 18, 2026Listing removed$245,000Listing agent
Feb 14, 2026Price drop$245,000$10,000 -3.9%GGAR
Feb 5, 2026Relisted$255,000GGAR
Jan 25, 2026Listing removed$263,000Listing agent
Dec 12, 2025Price drop$263,000$1,000 -0.4%GGAR
Sept 17, 2025Price drop$264,000$1,000 -0.4%GGAR
Sept 1, 2025Price drop$265,000$5,000 -1.9%GGAR
July 26, 2025New listing$270,000GGAR
Subscribe to listing updates