Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Land for Sale in O'Brien, Florida

129th Rd, O'Brien, FL 32071

$59,500
4 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $439/mo

Discover the perfect blend of privacy, freedom, and North Florida charm on this beautiful 4‑acre wooded retreat in peaceful Suwannee County. Tucked just off a paved road with a smooth graded drive, this property offers effortless access while still feeling worlds away. With no HOA, no deed restrictions, and manufactured homes allowed, you have the flexibility to create the homesite, getaway, or investment you’ve been envisioning.

An additional adjoining 4‑acre parcel—sharing a portion of the rear property line—is also available if you’re dreaming of more space or a multi‑parcel setup.

Outdoor lovers will appreciate being surrounded by some of the area’s best natural attractions: Little River Springs is only 12 miles away, Peacock Springs is a quick drive, and multiple public boat ramps make river days easy. For everyday convenience, Branford is just 15 minutes for groceries, gas, and local dining, while Lake City’s full amenities sit less than 30 miles from your gate.

Whether you’re planning to build, escape, or invest, this property delivers a rare opportunity to secure acreage in a quiet, scenic setting with all the essentials close by.

Adjacent property: See MLS 130895.

Directions: From Live Oak; US 129 South 16.2 mi.; Right on 208th follow around to the left 4.14 mi.; Left on 129th Rd.; Property on Left

For More Information: To schedule a viewing, call Samantha Prueter at 386-623-1217 and don't miss the chance to own this beautiful country home! Samantha, a highly awarded real estate broker and owner of United Country Real Estate | Lifestyle Properties in Hamilton County, Florida, is a fifth-generation Floridian with deep ties to her community.

Having grown up in Naples before moving to Hamilton County, she has served in various leadership roles, including as Mayor of Jennings, Florida (2020-2022), and has been actively involved with organizations like the Hamilton County Chamber of Commerce and the Lake City Board of Realtors.

Beyond real estate, she is passionate about supporting local businesses and engaging in community events such as festivals and parades. To learn more about her work or connect with her, visit her website or check out her Zillow profile.

Location

Street address
129th Rd, Lot 29
Elevation
53 feet
Coordinates
30.0687, -83.012

Property details

Acreage
4.01 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 1005S13E09121010290

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026New listing$59,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 4.01-acre property is located at 129th Rd Lot 29 in O'Brien, FL 32071. The property is available for sale for $59,500 with a price per acre of $14,838.

Listed by Lifestyle Properties, (386) 938-1300

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact