Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Land with Home for Sale in Orange Grove, Texas

130 County Road 3211, Orange Grove, TX 78372

$330,000
2 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,925/mo

Recently renovated just 2 years ago, this charming home sits on 2 peaceful acres. Offering the perfect balance of country living and convenience, you'll enjoy privacy and room to grow while still being just a short drive from town. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby, farm, workshop, outdoor entertaining space, or simply a place to make your own, this property is full of potential and ready for your personal touch.

1,744
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1982
Built

Location

Street address
130 County Road 3211
Community
South la Paloma Estates
School district
Orange Grove ISD
Elevation
174 feet
Coordinates
27.9013, -97.9705

Directions

Leaving Orange Grove, go south toward Alice on Hwy 359. Take a left on CR 3211. Subject is the first property on the right.

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
CCAR 463405
Posted

Parcels

  • 038647

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range Hood

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026Relisted$330,000CCAR
Apr 8, 2026Listing removed$325,000Listing agent
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$325,000$5,000 -1.5%CCAR
Jan 27, 2026Price drop$330,000$10,000 -2.9%CCAR
Dec 12, 2025Price drop$340,000$95,000 -21.8%CCAR
Nov 8, 2025Price drop$435,000$10,000 -2.2%CCAR
Oct 2, 2025Price drop$445,000$5,000 -1.1%CCAR
Aug 14, 2025New listing$450,000CCAR
Subscribe to listing updates