Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Florida

1300 Curlew Ave, Naples, FL 34102

$2,995,000
0.45 acres
Active sale
$1.2m drop
Est $20,430/mo

Best priced Naples Bay property!! Get ready for unparalleled Florida waterfront living in the heart of Old Naples! This ideally situated 0.25AC (10,830SF) Naples Bay front lot is the ultimate boater's dream property with over 100' of seawall lined water frontage and direct, unrestricted westward views of Naples Bay and of Naples Yacht Club Marina. Situated on no wake zone portion of Naples Bay for quiet and peaceful living directly on Naples Bay. South/SW exposure provides beautiful sunsets from your own piece of Old Naples as close as possible to down town/5th Ave and easy short walk to Naples Bay Resort. Located just minutes from the beach and downtown's 5th Avenue, this property provides the best of all things Naples. This is the lowest priced Bayfront property in Naples. The property is undergoing a lot line adjustment and the close of escrow to occur when the process is complete.

Location

Street address
1300 Curlew Ave, Lot 1
Community
Golden Shores
Elevation
5 feet
Coordinates
26.1374, -81.7878

Property details

Lot size
0.45 acres19,602 sq ft
Zoning
R1
MLS #
NABOR 225078553
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,885

Parcels

  • 08480400002

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Price drop$2,995,000$1,200,000 -28.6%NABOR
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$4,195,000$504,000 -10.7%NABOR
Feb 11, 2026Price drop$4,699,000$296,000 -5.9%NABOR
Nov 7, 2025New listing$4,995,000NABOR
Subscribe to listing updates