Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 37

Land with Home for Sale in Northport, Alabama

13039 Martin Spurs Rd, Northport, AL 35473

$365,000
3.32 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,864/mo

Discover your dream home on 3+ serene acres in Northport! This completely renovated 3BR/2BA gem offers peace of mind with a brand new roof, siding, and plumbing (2025), plus a new water heater (2025) and HVAC (2022). The main level features a bright open-concept kitchen and living area with stunning new hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout. Step outside to the brand new back deck, perfect for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee while overlooking your property. Downstairs, find a versatile basement with durable new epoxy flooring-perfect for a home gym, game room, or extra storage. Enjoy modern updates and outdoor space in a prime location. Move-in ready and waiting for you! Call today for your showing!

2,467
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1997
Built

Location

Street address
13039 Martin Spurs Rd
Community
Meets & Bounds
Elevation
396 feet
Coordinates
33.2871, -87.5484

Directions

From Hwy 69N, turn on Martin Rd. turn left on Martin Road Spur. Home will be on the right.

Property details

Acreage
3.32 acres
MLS #
WAMLS 175235
Posted

Parcels

  • 20-06-23-4-001-006.001

Stories
2

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 5, 2026Price drop$365,000$20,000 -5.2%WAMLS
Apr 14, 2026Price drop$385,000$14,900 -3.7%WAMLS
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$399,900$25,100 -5.9%WAMLS
Feb 11, 2026Price drop$425,000$25,000 -5.6%WAMLS
Jan 6, 2026New listing$450,000WAMLS
Subscribe to listing updates