Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Madison, Mississippi
131 Commonwealth Dr, Madison, MS 39110
$130,000
0.19 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $971/moWelcome to Lot 33 in Arlington at Colony Park, where location meets opportunity. Soil borings have already been done and are favorable! This desirable homesite is nestled in one of Madison's most sought-after neighborhoods, offering a wonderful setting for custom construction in an established, well-maintained community. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, healthcare, and easy access to everything Madison has to offer then come home to a peaceful, residential atmosphere. Opportunities to build in Arlington at Colony Park are limited, so don't miss your chance to create something special with a 2500 SF minimum!
Location
- Street address
- 131 Commonwealth Dr, Lot 33
- County
- Madison County
- Community
- Arlington At Colony Park
- Elevation
- 389 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.19 acres8,276 sq ft
- MLS #
- MGCMLS 4138469
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,049
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $900 annually
Parcels
- 071f-13b-039/00.00
Legal description
LOT 33 ARLINGTON AT COLONY PARK
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $130,000 | $2,000 -1.5% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $132,000 | $1,000 -0.8% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $133,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Price drop | $134,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $135,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $136,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $137,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $138,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $139,000 | $1,000 -0.7% | MGCMLS |
| Feb 7, 2026 | New listing | $140,000 | — | MGCMLS |