Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 39

Land with Home for Sale in New Albany, Pennsylvania

1319 Ambrosius Rd, New Albany, PA 18833

$299,900
4.62 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Did this year's heating costs knock you for a loop? Maybe it's time to go GREEN! This highly energy efficient ranch home is a Blue Maxx structure, and is a dream come true for anyone who wants single-level living. Features an open floor plan with three bedrooms and two full baths, wide doorways, quality floor coverings, laundry and utilities all on the first floor, enclosed porch, as well as an attached two-car garage with attic access. No basement, so no stairs to contend with. Storage building for outdoor equipment. Large yard with a view. A truly low maintenance property on 4 1/2 acres. OGM rights are negotiable.

1,568
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2001
Built

Location

Street address
1319 Ambrosius Rd
Community
Bradford
School district
Wyalusing Area
Elevation
1,741 feet
Coordinates
41.5575, -76.3365

Property details

Acreage
4.62 acres
MLS #
NCPBOR 31725876
Posted

Parcels

  • 5814000005004000

Heating
Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Propane
Roof
Metal

Interior

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected
GasPropaneConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026Under contract$299,900NCPBOR
May 18, 2026Price drop$299,900$10,100 -3.3%NCPBOR
May 16, 2026Price drop$310,000$9,000 -2.8%NCPBOR
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$319,000$6,000 -1.8%NCPBOR
Feb 11, 2026New listing$325,000NCPBOR
Subscribe to listing updates