Land with Home for Sale in Watertown, Minnesota
13265 Highway 25 SW, Watertown, MN 55388
Discover the endless possibilities with this charming turn-of-the-century farmhouse nestled on 10+ picturesque acres. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this classic home showcases stunning oak hardwood floors, timeless woodwork, and an updated kitchen with modern appliances. Enjoy efficient living with a high-efficiency furnace, newer septic system (2020), and new siding and windows (2021). The property is ideal for a hobby farm or country retreat, complete with a 50' x 30' outbuilding/horse barn/workshop with water and electricity, four stalls, space for up to three pastures, and a storage shed. Whether you’re looking to embrace country living just minutes from town or seeking a turnkey investment with abundant potential—this property offers a rare chance to own acreage and live your rural dream, hurry!
Location
- Street address
- 13265 Highway 25 SW
- County
- Carver County
- Elevation
- 945 feet
Directions
Hwy 25 to Watertown, house located west of High School.
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- Zoning
- Residential-Single Family
- MLS #
- RMLS 7051037
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2026
- $2,926
Parcels
- 100050200
Legal description
E1/2 NE1/4 SW1/4 SECTION 05 TOWNSHIP 117 RANGE 025
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 3
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $399,900 | $10,000 -2.4% | RMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Back on market | $409,900 | — | RMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Under contract | $409,900 | — | RMLS |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Listing removed | $409,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 16, 2026 | Relisted | $409,900 | — | RMLS |
| Feb 14, 2026 | Listing removed | $409,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $409,900 | $20,000 -4.7% | RMLS |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Price drop | $429,900 | $30,000 -6.5% | RMLS |
| Nov 14, 2025 | New listing | $459,900 | — | RMLS |