Residential Land for Sale in Hurricane Mills, Tennessee
1340 Owl Cir, Hurricane Mills, TN 37078
Welcome to 6.74 acres on a corner lot with WELL water that was newly drilled late 2025. It's at the beginning of a quiet cul-de-sac in the beautiful gated community of Three Rivers Estates. This private property offers abundant wildlife, including deer and turkeys, along with wild blackberries growing naturally throughout the land. Electric is available at the road, internet access is available through the local electric department, and a well has already been professionally installed by Norman Wells in Dickson, TN, giving you a great head start for building.
The well comes with a 5-year warranty that begins once a pump is installed and will require underground electric from the nearby line. Three Rivers Estates features unique amenities including a scenic lake at the entrance, boat dock, helicopter pad, and future plans for paved roads and a clubhouse. Whether you're looking to build a full-time residence or a peaceful retreat, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to own acreage in a growing community. Duck River boat launch is just a few hundred yards down the street, less than 1.5 hours drive to Land Between the Lakes Recreation area, Happy Hollow WMA and Three Rivers WMA are both nearby.
Location
- Street address
- 1340 Owl Cir
- County
- Humphreys County
- Community
- Three Rivers Estates
- Elevation
- 593 feet
Directions
From Columbia, TN Turn left onto Highway 50 / TN-50, Turn left onto Three Rivers Dr, Rt onto Owl Circle, property on the corner of Owl Circle and Crab Apple Court, property will be on the left
Property details
- Acreage
- 6.74 acres
- Zoning
- Resid.
- Access
- Private road
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3121393
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $152
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $750 annually
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Private Well | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Waverly Elementary | Elementary |
| Waverly JR High School | Middle |
| Waverly Central High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $65,000 | $7,500 -10.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $72,500 | $2,499 -3.3% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $74,999 | $5,001 -6.3% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 3, 2026 | New listing | $80,000 | — | REALTRACS |