Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Eustace, Texas
13420 County Road 2858, Eustace, TX 75124
$269,900
3.5 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,575/mo3.5 Beautiful Wooded Acres with 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Cabin in Eustace. Remote, yet still close to City Conveniences, Schools and Cedar Creek Lake. No Restrictions. No HOA. No City Taxes. Additional 1 bedroom Cottage ready for your improvements. Great for Multi Generational Living or perfect for long and short term rentals. Detached 2 car carport with workshop. 12x28 Storage Building. Fiber Optic Internet available. This land is perfect for animals and ATVs. Mostly fenced. Garden area. Large Chicken Coop.
1,054
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1
1/2 bath
2018
Built
Location
- Street address
- 13420 County Road 2858
- County
- Henderson County
- Community
- S2340
- Elevation
- 355 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.5 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21101693
- Posted
Parcels
- 23400001006A30
Legal description
AB 190 K H DOUGLAS SUR, CEDAR CREEK RANCHETTE
- Stories
- 2
- Heating
- Space Heater
- Cooling
- Multi Units, Window Unit(s)
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 2
- Flooring
- Wood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Features
- Cable TV Available, Eat-In Kitchen, High Speed Internet Available
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Eustace | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $269,900 | $5,000 -1.8% | NTREIS |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $274,900 | $5,000 -1.8% | NTREIS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $279,900 | — | NTREIS |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $249,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Price drop | $249,900 | $10,000 -3.8% | NTREIS |
| Nov 1, 2025 | New listing | $259,900 | — | NTREIS |