Land with Home for Sale in Waterloo, Alabama
13475 County Road 14, Waterloo, AL 35677
MUST SEE THIS IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED HOME!! Escape to this 9 AC+/- secluded paradise with amazing views of the Tennessee River!! The main level features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, & 1 half bath. Also on the main level are a mudroom and laundry room large to double as an office or craft room. A chef's kitchen awaits with custom cabinets, granite countertops, island, walk in pantry. Open floor plan, great room with fireplace and custom mantle. The 2nd floor features a bonus room (possible 5th bedroom). An expansive primary suite also situated on the 2nd floor. Primary bath features a double vanity w/custom cabinets, marble walk-in shower and soaker tub. Walk right out of your primary suite onto a magnificent balcony overlooking breathtaking views of everything nature and the Tennessee River. There is a 2-car attached garage with storm shelter/safe room. A 30x40 detached metal garage for your RV, boat or hobbies! Call today for your private showing!
Location
- Street address
- 13475 County Road 14
- County
- Lauderdale County
- Community
- Lauderdale
- Elevation
- 444 feet
Directions
from Florence take Cox Creek Pkwy to Savannah Hwy/Hwy 20. Turn right onto Savannah Hwy/20. Turn left onto CR-16 and go appx 3 miles, Turn left onto Co Rd. 81 at Croossroads Market and then turn immediately right onto CR-14. Follow CR-14 for approximately 8.9 miles and property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 9.1 acres
- MLS #
- SMLSA 525144
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,217
Parcels
- 12-01-12-0-000-011.000
Legal description
Pt E/2 of SE/4 SEC 12 T2S R14W BEG @ TVA MON 44 Being 1870;S W of S SEC 12 Th E 304;S 415'S E 757' S 254' NW'LY 1080' N 614 TO POB LESS ROW
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 13
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Bonus Room, Laundry Room
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appl(s)
- Features
- Counters-Granite, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry (Interior Features), Tub-Spa
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| County | Elementary |
| County | Middle |
| County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 9, 2026 | Under contract | $714,900 | — | SMLSA |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Price drop | $714,900 | $15,000 -2.1% | SMLSA |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $729,900 | $10,000 -1.4% | SMLSA |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Price drop | $739,900 | $5,000 -0.7% | SMLSA |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Price drop | $744,900 | $5,000 -0.7% | SMLSA |
| Oct 6, 2025 | New listing | $749,900 | — | SMLSA |