Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 31

Land with Home for Sale in Chelsea, Alabama

135 Baron Dr, Chelsea, AL 35043

$475,000
3 acres
Active sale
$4.9k drop
Est $2,426/mo

Tucked away on just over 3 picturesque acres in desirable Chelsea, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the sought-after Chelsea School District with no HOA. Ideal for families, there’s plenty of space to grow, play, and enjoy peaceful surroundings while still being close to everyday essentials. Take in beautiful views from both the front and back decks, perfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or relaxing evenings in a quiet setting. With room for kids, pets, and outdoor living, this property truly embraces a laid-back lifestyle. Recent updates include a new roof (2022), fresh interior and exterior paint, new gutters, and new back deck. The kitchen features new laminate flooring and updated appliances, creating a clean and functional space for everyday living. Each bedroom includes its own private bathroom, offering comfort, privacy, and flexibility for family or guests. This home truly combines space, serenity, and modern updates in a prime location.

Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1990
Built

Location

Street address
135 Baron Dr
Community
Royal Forest
Elevation
603 feet
Coordinates
33.2917, -86.6552

Directions

From Highway 280 Birmingham, AL. Continue east on US-280 toward Chelsea. Turn right onto AL-47 . Follow AL-47 a short distance and then turn right onto County Road 39. Continue on Highway 39 until you reach AL-69. Turn left onto Baron Drive. Arrive at 135 Baron Drive.

Property details

Acreage
3.08 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21441512
Posted

Parcels

  • 15 5 16 0 000 004.023

Rooms
Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 2, Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Office
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Security
Security System
Features
French Doors, Garden Tub, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Recess Lighting, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo

Nearby schools

NameType
Forest OaksElementary
ChelseaMiddle
ChelseaHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$475,000$4,900 -1%GABMLS
Mar 29, 2026Price drop$479,900$4,100 -0.8%GABMLS
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$484,000$1,000 -0.2%GABMLS
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$485,000$14,900 -3%GABMLS
Jan 28, 2026New listing$499,900GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates