Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Spotsylvania, Virginia

13528 Post Oak Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551

$185,000
9 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,257/mo

Beautiful 9 ACRES of LAND with Road frontage on Post Oak Rd. Bring your Builder and Imagination to create an lovely home site. Enjoy scenic countryside location and you are just minutes to Lake Anna State Park.

Location

Street address
13528 Post Oak Rd
School district
Spotsylvania County Public Schools
Elevation
448 feet
Coordinates
38.2039, -77.8091

Directions

Use your designated Mobile Map App

Property details

Acreage
9 acres
Source
LONGANDFOSTER
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$118

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
LivingstonElementarySpotsylvania County Public Schools
Post OakMiddleSpotsylvania County Public Schools
SpotsylvaniaHighSpotsylvania County Public Schools

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026New listing$185,000LONGANDFOSTER
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 9-acre property is located at 13528 Post Oak Rd in Spotsylvania, VA 22551. The property is available for sale for $185,000 with a price per acre of $20,556.

Listed by Fredericksburg, (888) 536-0216

Checked 2 hours agoUpdated Source