Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 27

Improved Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Agua Dulce, California

13684 Sierra, Agua Dulce, CA 91390

$849,750
14.9 acres
Active sale
$148k drop
Est $4,566/mo

Improved Price: 14.87± Acres in Agua Dulce with Versatile Zoning and Unique Structures

Now offered at $997,500—reduced from $1,150,000—this 14.87± acre property in Agua Dulce presents a rare opportunity for investors or those seeking a one-of-a-kind, multi-use property in a scenic and accessible location.

Zoned A-1 (Light Agricultural), the land offers flexibility for a variety of uses, from residential development to creative commercial or agricultural ventures (buyer to verify specific use with LA County).

The parcel includes several distinct structures, including:

– A Southwest-style roadhouse

– A 1930s-era country home

– A rustic ranch bungalow

– Two additional circular structures that could be repurposed for creative or spiritual use

Located in Mint Canyon on Sierra Highway with easy access to the 14 Freeway, the property offers both privacy and proximity to Santa Clarita and the greater Los Angeles area.

With its improved price and multiple existing structures, this property is well-suited for a buyer with vision—whether for live/work potential, rental income, or future development.

6,015
Sq feet
2
1/2 baths
1930
Built

Location

Street address
13684 Sierra
Community
Custom Agua Dulce (CADUL)
School district
Acton-Agua Dulce Unified
Elevation
2,123 feet
Coordinates
34.5011, -118.3756

Directions

From Santa Clarita, travel north on Sierra Hwy to property.

Property details

Acreage
14.87 acres
Zoning
LCA11*
MLS #
MRMLS SR24166557
Posted

Parcels

  • 3214022012

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential
Subtype
Single Family Residence
Unit Count
2

Lot

View
Hills

Exterior

Parking Spaces
6
Parking
Driveway, Unassigned
Features
Foothills, Horse Property, Horse Property Unimproved, Irregular Lot, Level With Street, Lot Over 40000 SQFT, Rural Community Features Included, Up Slope From Street

Structure

Stories
1
Cooling
None

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Workshop
Features
Unfinished Walls

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 3, 2026Price drop$849,750$147,750 -14.8%GAVAR
Jan 23, 2026Back on market$997,500GAVAR
Aug 12, 2025Under contract$997,500GAVAR
Mar 19, 2025Price drop$997,500$152,500 -13.3%GAVAR
Aug 13, 2024New listing$1,150,000GAVAR
Subscribe to listing updates