Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in East Palatka, Florida
137 Big Apple Rd, East Palatka, FL 32131
$10,899
0.16 acres
Active sale
$100 drop
Est $97/moVacant lot for sale in North Floridas best kept secret East Palatka
Location
- Street address
- 137 Big Apple Rd
- County
- Putnam County
- Community
- Arlington
- Elevation
- 14 feet
Directions
Head south on state road 207, turn left onto W louis broer rd, then turn right onto big apple rd
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.16 acres6,970 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- NEFMLS 2120795
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $41
Parcels
- 051027007000200200
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $10,899 | $100 -0.9% | NEFMLS |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $10,999 | $100 -0.9% | NEFMLS |
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $11,099 | $100 -0.9% | NEFMLS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $11,199 | $100 -0.9% | NEFMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Back on market | $11,299 | — | NEFMLS |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Under contract | $11,599 | — | NEFMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $11,599 | $400 -3.3% | NEFMLS |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $11,999 | $1,000 -7.7% | NEFMLS |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $12,999 | $1,000 -7.1% | NEFMLS |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $13,999 | $500 -3.4% | NEFMLS |
| Mar 10, 2026 | Price drop | $14,499 | $500 -3.3% | NEFMLS |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $14,999 | $300 -2% | NEFMLS |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price drop | $15,299 | $100 -0.6% | NEFMLS |
| Feb 9, 2026 | Price drop | $15,399 | $100 -0.6% | NEFMLS |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Price drop | $15,499 | $100 -0.6% | NEFMLS |