Land with Home for Sale in Scottsville, Kentucky
1387 Red Hill Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on 10.7 acres offering space, privacy, and potential for a variety of uses. This 735 sq ft home provides a cozy footprint with opportunity to expand, enjoy a peaceful setting, or create your own hobby farm. With 10.7 acres, there is plenty of room for gardens, livestock, and yes, the chickens everyone wants, making this property ideal for those looking to embrace a more self sufficient lifestyle. The acreage meets the general threshold often associated with agricultural classification in Kentucky, making it a strong candidate for farm use valuation if utilized appropriately. Appliances will be installed upon an accepted contract, giving buyers a move in ready start. This property offers a unique combination of acreage, functionality, and opportunity, all in a quiet setting.
Location
- Street address
- 1387 Red Hill Rd
- County
- Allen County
- Community
- Scottsville City
- Elevation
- 715 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 10.7 acres
- MLS #
- RASK RA20261736
- Posted
Parcels
- 20-28D
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 2
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Fireplaces
- Yes
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Allen County | Elementary |
| James E Bazzell | Middle |
| Allen County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $208,000 | $2,000 -1% | RASK |
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $210,000 | $3,000 -1.4% | RASK |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $213,000 | $2,000 -0.9% | RASK |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $215,000 | $3,000 -1.4% | RASK |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $218,000 | $2,000 -0.9% | RASK |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $220,000 | — | RASK |