Images
Map
Land for Sale in Mancos, Colorado
13989 Road 35.6, Mancos, CO 81328
$294,900
46 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $2,116/moLocation
- Street address
- 13989 Road 35.6
- County
- Montezuma County
- Elevation
- 7,306 feet
Directions
From Hwy 184, turn south on Road 35.6. Property is on the west (right) side of the road just before the Rogue Ranch entrance.
Property details
- Acreage
- 46.09 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 819377
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 13, 2025 | Price drop | $294,900 | $5,000 -1.7% | CREN |
| June 7, 2025 | Price drop | $299,900 | $50,000 -14.3% | CREN |
| May 13, 2025 | Price drop | $349,900 | $10,000 -2.8% | CREN |
| Jan 27, 2025 | Price increase | $359,900 | $62,900 21.2% | CREN |
| Dec 20, 2024 | Price drop | $297,000 | $2,000 -0.7% | CREN |
| Nov 15, 2024 | New listing | $299,000 | — | CREN |