Land with Home for Sale in Bentonville, Arkansas
13989 Shady Acres Rd, Bentonville, AR 72713
Lovely New spacious home completed in 2024 situated on 5 picturesque level acres, all fenced with a beautiful 3-4 Bedrooms, plus office, with closet could serve as a bedroom or nursery. two bonus rooms for casual living, huge family room/dining/kitchen combo, plantation shutters, Quartz counters throughout, new brushed gold sink and hardware, main bedroom with sunroom, gorgeous bathroom w free standing tub, extra lg shower, huge walk-in closet, includes large metal shop approximately 1750 sq ft with 220 wiring, opens front and back, 2 sliding doors, walk door, roof insulated 2 livestock sheds, concrete driveway, iron fencing, 3-4 car massive 2000 sf ft garage, wired for generator, insulated garage door, two exterior walk doors from garage, 2 covered porches plus deck, septic , propane. , keep gates closed. Approx 10 beautiful adjoining acres with pond, fencing and new steel barn can be purchased. Approx 2 blocks off highway 102. Seller/ is a licensed real estate broker currently active in NWAR.
Location
- Street address
- 13989 Shady Acres Rd
- County
- Benton County
- School district
- Decatur
- Elevation
- 1,376 feet
Directions
Highway 102 West from Centerton 3 miles, left onto Shady Acres Road, 2nd house on right this home is rural Bentonville, near Centerton, and is not in Decatur.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5 acres
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1339723
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $7,442
Parcels
- 18-11344-002
Legal description
PART OF THE SE 1/4 OF THE NW 1/4 AND PART OF THE SW 1/4 OF THE NE 1/4 OF SECTION 12, T-19-N,R-32-W, BENTON COUNTY,ARKANSAS, MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT A POINT 728.52' N 89*37'09" E OF THE NW CORNER OF SAID SE 1/4 OF THE NW 1 /4 ;
- Features
- Cleared, Level, Open Lot, Outside City Limits
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built In Oven, Built In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Propane Water Heater, Range Hood
- Features
- Built In Features, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Split Bedrooms, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $1,395,000 | $100,000 -6.7% | ARMLS |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $1,495,000 | $100,000 -6.3% | ARMLS |
| Apr 5, 2026 | Price drop | $1,595,000 | $155,000 -8.9% | ARMLS |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $1,750,000 | — | ARMLS |