Residential Land for Sale in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida
14 Palm Ln, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Rare opportunity to own over a half acre (.52 ac) in the Palm Valley section of Ponte Vedra. This vacant land listing is for lot 17/18 located at 14 Palm Ln. (115' wide X 200' deep) with plenty of room to build your Ponte Vedra dream home! Schedule your showing today as this lot is priced to sell! Please see the additional listing for 16 Palm Lane as both lots are connected and available providing a total of .98 ac. sprawling over a regular shaped 215' wide X 200' deep configuration. Buyer to verify all measurements and perform all due diligence. Recent survey in pics. Please do not enter property without a verified appointment. Call today!!
Location
- Street address
- 14 Palm Ln
- County
- Saint Johns County
- Community
- Palm Valley
- Elevation
- 4 feet
Directions
From Ponte Vedra Blvd, head west on Mickler Rd. Make left on S Roscoe Blvd. Follow S Roscoe Blvd north to Dixon Place. Make a left and continue straight to Palm Lane and make a right. 14 Palm Ln is the first cleared lot on the right.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.52 acres22,651 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- NEFMLS 2111173
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $3,022
Parcels
- 0691300170
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $574,995 | $250,000 -30.3% | NEFMLS |
| Oct 27, 2025 | Price drop | $824,995 | $25,000 -2.9% | NEFMLS |
| Sept 30, 2025 | New listing | $849,995 | — | NEFMLS |