Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Waddington, New York

14 St. Lawrence Cres, Waddington, NY 13694

$38,500
Active sale
$3.5k drop
Est $381/mo

Waterview with all the Services Waddington Provides. Previously sold as 2 separate lots, now combined for 1 large building lot or sell one off and build on the other.. Recently surveyed with frontage on St. Lawrence and Clark Ave. There is a culvert where a driveway was started. Property has access to town water and sewer for optimal building. A home on this property will face northwest and provides a beautiful sunset every night! OWNER IS MOTIVATED

Location

Street address
14 St. Lawrence Cres
School district
Madrid-Waddington Central School District
Elevation
249 feet

Directions

Take SH 37 towards Waddington. Turn right onto St. Lawrence Cresent. Look for the signs.

Property details

MLS #
SLCMLS 50747
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,455

Parcels

  • 13.081-1-37.1

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026New listing$38,500SLCMLS
Apr 10, 2026Listing removed$38,500Listing agent
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$38,500$3,500 -8.3%SLCMLS
Jan 13, 2026Relisted$42,000SLCMLS
Dec 24, 2025Listing removed$44,900Listing agent
Nov 14, 2025Price drop$44,900$5,099 -10.2%SLCMLS
Mar 14, 2025Price drop$49,999$2,001 -3.8%SLCMLS
Dec 23, 2024New listing$52,000SLCMLS
Subscribe to listing updates