Residential Land for Sale in Honea Path, South Carolina
140 Flowing Rock Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654
ONLY 4 LOTS LEFT! BUILD READY*Beautiful Residential Lot Only 1 mile to Honea Path! 4-BDRM Septic Permit! Utilities in AND Creek on property OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Enjoy the perfect blend of country charm and convenience with this spacious residential lot located just 5 minutes from Honea Path and only 30 minutes south of Greenville. Nestled in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood, this property offers the tranquility of rural living with easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. The lot features a mix of gentle rolling terrain and flat areas, providing ideal conditions for building your dream home. With generous space between homes, you'll have the privacy you desire while still being part of a welcoming community. Don't miss this opportunity to build in a peaceful setting that's close to everything yet feels like a world away.
Location
- Street address
- 140 Flowing Rock Rd, # 4
- County
- Anderson County
- Community
- The Meadows At Flowing Rock
- Elevation
- 739 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.17 acres
- Zoning
- R-A
- MLS #
- CMLS 4371065
- Posted
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $300 annually
Parcels
- 280-00-01-018-000
Legal description
Lot 4 Meadows at Flowing Rock
- Features
- Cul-De-Sac, Green Area, Level, Paved, Private, Wooded
Structure
- Sewer
- Septic Needed
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Belton-Honea Path | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Under contract | $141,250 | — | CMLS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $141,250 | $5,000 -3.4% | GGAR |
| Nov 8, 2025 | Price drop | $146,250 | $16,250 -10% | GGAR |
| Oct 6, 2025 | Price drop | $162,500 | $16,500 -9.2% | GGAR |
| Aug 5, 2025 | Price drop | $179,000 | $6,000 -3.2% | GGAR |
| July 11, 2025 | New listing | $185,000 | — | GGAR |